CONTACT

Texasrhythmic@gmail.com

Tel: 469-288-1745

       469-583-2894

 

  • Wix Facebook page
  • Instagram - Black Circle

ADDRESS

Gym Address:

Plano Location - 3701 W Spring Creek Pkwy, Plano TX

​Dallas Location - 6000 Preston Rd. Dallas TX 

 

Mailing Address:

​2329 Shinnery Oak Dr.

Plano, TX 75074

 

FIND​ US

© TRA  all rights reserved.

2017 Region VI Championships
April 1-3, 2016 - Miami, Florida
 

Ashleigh 2nd place AA Level 9 Grand Champion!

Elena 2nd place AA Level 8 Grand Champion!

Katya 3rd place AA Level 8 Grand Champion! 

Mikayla 2nd place AA (3rd place Level 6 Grand Champion!)

Matilda 4th place ribbon Level 7

Carissa 3rd place AA Level 6 Child C

Paolina 2nd place Level 5 (child B 2008)

Salem 2nd place floor, 3rd place hoop & ball Level 5 (child B 2007)

2017 Spring Fling Invitational
April 8-10 - Colombus, Ohio
 

Katya 1st place AA Congratulations!

Mikayla 1st place AA Congratulations!

Ashleigh 3rd place hoop & 8th AA Level 9 (2002)

Willow 3rd place ball & 6th AA Level 9 (2001)

Texas State Meet 2017
 

Level 5 - 
Sasha Texas State Champion
Paolina 3rd AA, 2nd floor
Dasha 2nd ball and clubs
Level 6 - 
Mikayla Texas State Champion and highest score in all level 6 (in and out of state)
Eliana (Child C) 1st AA
Isabella (Jr) 2nd AA
Level 7 - 
Matilda Floor, Ball, Ribbon Texas State Champion
Level 8 -
Katya Texas State Champion and top score in all level 8 (in and out of state)
Elena Texas State Champion and top rope score in all level 8
Level 9 -
Ashleigh Texas State Champion
Willow Ball Champion

2017 Coaches Cup

Mikayla - Level 6 2nd Place National Champion, Ball National Champion

Carissa - 5th place Ribbon, 9th AA (top 10!) Level 6

Eliana - 4th place Rope Level 6

Elena - 4th place Ball, 8th AA Level 8

Katya - 5th place Floor, 6th place Rope Level 8

 

Congratulations to Ashleigh Rose for qualifying to Level 10 the highest level!! Personal best results and season. We are so proud of you!

 

2016 USA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Congratulations to our hard working athletes & coaches on a successful season! Keep working hard!

Mikayla - Level 6 2nd Place National Champion, Ball National Champion

Carissa - 5th place Ribbon, 9th AA (top 10!) Level 6

Eliana - 4th place Rope Level 6

Elena - 4th place Ball, 8th AA Level 8

Katya - 5th place Floor, 6th place Rope Level 8

 

1/6
2016 Region VI Championships
April 1-3, 2016 - Miami, Florida
 

Ashleigh 2nd place AA Level 9 Grand Champion!

Elena 2nd place AA Level 8 Grand Champion!

Katya 3rd place AA Level 8 Grand Champion! 

Mikayla 2nd place AA (3rd place Level 6 Grand Champion!)

Matilda 4th place ribbon Level 7

Carissa 3rd place AA Level 6 Child C

Paolina 2nd place Level 5 (child B 2008)

Salem 2nd place floor, 3rd place hoop & ball Level 5 (child B 2007)

1/2
2016 Spring Fling Invitational
April 8-10 - Colombus, Ohio
 

Katya 1st place AA Congratulations!

Mikayla 1st place AA Congratulations!

Ashleigh 3rd place hoop & 8th AA Level 9 (2002)

Willow 3rd place ball & 6th AA Level 9 (2001)

1/3
Planet Rhythmics International Invitational 2016
March 11-13 - Vancouver, Canada

 

Elena - 3rd place AA Novice

Ashleigh - 2nd place AA Junior 2002

Willow - 1st place AA Junior 2001

1/4
Texas State Meet 2016
 

Level 5 - 
Sasha Texas State Champion
Paolina 3rd AA, 2nd floor
Dasha 2nd ball and clubs
Level 6 - 
Mikayla Texas State Champion and highest score in all level 6 (in and out of state)
Eliana (Child C) 1st AA
Isabella (Jr) 2nd AA
Level 7 - 
Matilda Floor, Ball, Ribbon Texas State Champion
Level 8 -
Katya Texas State Champion and top score in all level 8 (in and out of state)
Elena Texas State Champion and top rope score in all level 8
Level 9 -
Ashleigh Texas State Champion
Willow Ball Champion

1/4
Las Vegas Invitational 2016
January 15-18, 2016 - Las Vegas

 

Katya 1st place Level 8

Ashleigh 2nd place hoop, 3rd place rope, 5th place AA Level 9

Willow 4th place rope Level 9

1/7
2015 USA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 26-28, 2015 - Greensboro, North Carolina

 

Big Congratulations to Willow and coaches for all your hard work and a successful season! Willow is the Level 8 USA 2nd place National Champion!!

2014 USA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 15-19, 2014 - Louisville, Kentucky
 

Congratulations to our hard working athletes & coaches!

Level 5: 

Katya - 6th place All-Around, 4th place ball

Sasha - 4th place rope

Level 7: 

Saanvi Dusa - 4th place All-Around, 4th place floor, 5th place ball & hoop

Willow - 4th place floor & ball

Level 9:  

Margarita Andrade - 1st place All-Around (International gymnast division)

Chicago Windy City Invitational 2014

Great competition and lots of fun in Chicago! Congratulations to our team!
Willow - 2nd place in ball & ribbon, 4th all-around
Ashley - 1st place hoop! 3rd all-around
Mallory - 9th in hoop
Margarita - 2nd place in hoop, 3rd all-around

1/5
Congratulations to Nicky and Coaches on a successful year on the Junior Group National Team!

Pan American International Championships 2014 - Gold Medal Clubs & Hoop Finals!

Pacific Rim International Championships 2014 - 2nd place All-Around Champions!

 

 

1/3
Nicky Wojtania -
Member of the USA National Junior Group 

Congrats to Nicky and our Coaches​ for making the US National Team!

Region VI Championships
April 27-28, 2013 - Atlanta, GA

 

Sasha (level 4, child B) - 6th place All-Around (out of 36 gymnasts)
Alex (level 4, child B) - 4th Hoop, 9th All-Around (out of 36 gymnasts)

Saanvi (level 5, child B) - 4th place Floor, 6th place All-Around

Clarabel (level 6, child C ) - 2nd place Rope, 4th place All-Around
Willow (level 6, Jr A ) - 5th place All-Around
Ashleigh (level 7, child C ) - 1st place All-Around
Mallory (level 7, Jr A ) - 7th place All-Around

1/4
Texas State Meet
March 16, 2013 - Houston, TX

CONGRATS TO OUR TEXAS STATE CHAMPIONS!!!
We are so proud of you! Keep up the hard work!

Taisiya (level 4, 2005) - 1st place All-Around
Sasha (level 4, 2004) - 1st place All-Around
Alex (level 4, 2004) - 2nd place All-Around
Nashley (level 4, 2004) - 2nd place hoop, 6th AA
Karina (level 4, 2004) - 6th place floor & rope

Saanvi (level 5) - 1st place All-Around

Clarabel (level 6, child c ) - 2nd place All-Around
Willow (level 6, jr a ) - 1st place All-Around
Ashleigh (level 7, child c ) - 1st place All-Around
Mallory (level 7, jr a ) - 1st place All-Around
Claire (level 7, senior ) - 1st place All-Around

GREAT JOB GIRLS! GO TRA!

Houston Invitational
February 24, 2013 - Houston, TX

Congratulations to our team girls & coaches! Great results - 23 gold, 12 silver, 3 bronze medals! 

Aviator Invitational

January 20, 2013 - New York, NY

Congratulations to Margarita on her 1st competition of the new season/program, with 2 gold and 3 silver medals in New York!

1st place Hoop & Ribbon

2nd place Ball, Clubs, AA

1/2

Dallas Children's Medical Center Holiday Parade

​December 1, 2012 - Dallas, TX​

TRA girls performed and marched in the Children's Medical Center Holiday Parade in Downtown Dallas!

 



2012 ​JO National Championships
June 6-9, 2012 - Orlando, FL
Congratulations to Margarita, Nicky, Irene, Lena, and coaches Tatiana and Nastia on a great job and results at Junior Olympic Championships/Nationals!

- Margarita Andrade - Level 9 Senior All Around Silver Medalist, Ball & Ribbon National Champion, ​Member of Level 9 Regional Team 2nd place

- Nicky Wojtania - Level 8 4th place Ribbon Medalist, 9th place All Around (out of 61 competitors), Member of Level 8 Regional Team 2nd place
- Irene Chen - Level 8 - 14th place in Ribbon, 22nd place All Around (out of 61 competitors)

Nicky & Coach Nastia at the May 2012 Youth Elite Squad Camp in Lake Placid, NY Olympic Training Center. 

Junior Olympics